Friday 3:48am
August 01, 2014
Currently 65°F
Posted: Tuesday, April 29th 2014 at 4:43pm

Leadership Hall County Class of 2014-2015 announced

By Staff
EMAIL STORY CONTACT EDITOR PRINT
click to enlarge
GAINESVILLE - The Greater Hall Chamber of Commerce Leadership Hall County (LHC) Tuesday announced the makeup of the Leadership Hall County Class of 2014-2015.

The program allows participants to develop knowledge of the community through a series of one-day sessions on topics such as arts, education, health and social services, city and state governments, judicial, and economic development.

The new class will be recognized at the Greater Hall Chamberís 106th Annual Meeting & Gala on May 15 at the Chattahoochee Country Club.

Class members are nominated by former participants and selected by the Leadership Hall County Selection Committee. Each year local non-profit agencies present service project ideas to the class, and the class then decides the project they will undertake.

Leadership Hall County 2014-2015 Class:

John Batchelor, Hall County Solicitor's Office
Mary Baxter, Good News Clinics
Julie Brumble, Chick-fil-A of Gainesville
Nick Bruner, Rushton & Company
Bryan Burnette, Carroll Daniel Construction Company
Gerri Collins, Independence Bank of Georgia
Carolina Diaz, Georgia Power
Jenifir Dimo, Stewart, Melvin & Frost
Jessica Emmett, Hall County Treatment Services
Angela Ewers, Rock Goodbye Angel, Inc.
Anna M. Guzman, Jackson EMC
Carrie Herdener, ZF Gainesville
Stephanie Hulsey, University of North Georgia
Johnathon Jackson, Hall County Sheriff's Office
Darren Kendall, Congressman Doug Collins
Sally Lanthier, Bates, Carter & Company
Blair Marshall, Blair Marshall Agency
Sonja McLendon, Northeast Georgia Health System
Brenda McMillian, Lake Lanier Islands Development Authority
Steven Mickens, Boys & Girls Clubs of Hall County
Anna O'Kelley, Community Bank & Trust
Rena Pendley, American Cancer Society
Wes Perry, Lake Lanier CVB
Zach Reed, Northeast Georgia Health System
Priscilla Salmasi, Full Media
Josh Schlieman, Sullivan & Schlieman Wealth Management
Dr. Robert Shippey, Brenau University
John Simpson, Lakeview Academy
Tyler Smiley, Lakewood Baptist Church
Josh Stephens, Greater Hall Chamber of Commerce
Elizabeth Thompson, House Dressing Interiors
Al Trembly, WSI Digital Rainmakers
Danny Tymchuk, Riverside Military Academy
Matthew Vaughn, DMD, Bennett, Greene, Wood Dental Group
Amanda Wilbanks, Buttermilk Pie Company
Heather Wilbanks, Peach State Bank & Trust
Erin Williamson, The Longstreet Clinic, PC
Associated Categories: Business News, Local/State News

© Copyright 2014 AccessNorthGa.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.


  • Click here
  • Click here
  • Click here
  • Click here
  • Click here
0.099661
icon
65°F
Gainesville, GA 30501
light rain
Wind: ENE 10 mph
Dew point: 63°F